top of page

The Dough House Privacy Policy

Our contact details
Name: The Dough House
Address: 9 Ely street, Stratford upon Avon, CV37 6LW.
Phone Number:07875071429
E-mail: fulden@thedoughhouse.co.uk

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:
* Name
* email address
* postal address
* contact number

How we get the personal information and why we have it


Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by
you for one of the following reasons:


To book your experience with The Dough House


We use the information that you have given us to correspond with you
regarding your experience and marketing purposes.
We will not share your information with any other organisation.
Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful
bases we rely on for processing this information are:
Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time.
You can do this by contacting fulden@thedoughhouse.co.uk

How we store your personal information


Your information is securely stored.
We keep personal information in our database for marketing purposes
unless otherwise advised by you. If advised by you we dispose your
information by deleting you from our database.

Your data protection rights


Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your
personal information.
Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify
personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to
ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your
personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us
to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain
circumstances.
Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to
the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we
transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or
to you, in certain circumstances.


You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you
make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at fulden@thedoughhouse.co.uk or 9 Ely street,
Stratford upon Avon, CV37 6LW if you wish to make a request.

How to complain


If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you
can make a complaint to us at The Dough House at
fulden@thedoughhouse.co.uk.


You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have
used your data.


The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

bottom of page